McKEOWN, Circuit Judge:
[…] Controlled substances are categorized into five schedules based on the drugs' potential for abuse, accepted medical uses, and likelihood of causing psychological or physical dependency. 21 U.S.C. § 812.
Under the CSA, the Attorney General is authorized to issue administrative subpoenas to investigate drug crimes:
21 U.S.C. § 876(a). This authority has been delegated to the DEA. See 28 C.F.R. § 0.100. Section 876(c) provides for judicial enforcement of subpoenas issued under § 876(a): "In the case of contumacy by or refusal to obey a subp[o]ena issued to any person, the Attorney General may invoke the aid of any court of the United States within the jurisdiction of which the investigation is carried on ... to compel compliance with the subp[o]ena."
The Oregon PDMP is operated by the Oregon Health Authority, which maintains